Smallseotools.Com - Info smallseotools.com

smallseotools.com receives about 215,500 unique visitors and 297,390 (1.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,724.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,103,573.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smallseotools.com is ranked number 3,463 in the world and 0.0431% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.6.12.

About - smallseotools.com

100% Free SEO tools. Let's use and feeling. Unique content checker, unique content rewriter, keyword position, online ping website tool
How did smallseotools.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is smallseotools.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
215,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,465,000
Daily Pageviews:
297,390 (1.38 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,463 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0431% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 41.2%42.5%524
United States 8.5%7.5%6194
Pakistan 6.7%6.7%353
Turkey 3.5%3.1%1206
United Kingdom 3.1%2.6%3298
Indonesia 2.9%3.1%1378
Spain 2.5%2.3%2806
Vietnam 1.8%1.7%1077
Bangladesh 1.7%2.1%665
Nigeria 1.6%1.6%1095
Egypt 1.6%1.8%1631
Iran 1.6%1.4%3848
China 1.2%1.4%22553
Germany 1.2%1.0%10844
Italy 1.1%1.2%6311
Canada 1.1%0.9%5385
Australia 1.0%1.0%3612
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%1994
Philippines 0.8%0.8%1715
Mexico 0.8%0.6%7132
Brazil 0.8%1.0%9733
France 0.7%0.8%12267
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%1606
Romania 0.6%0.7%2690
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%5974
Algeria 0.5%0.9%2524
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.5%4536

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
smallseotools.com
100.00%100.00%1.36

Competitive Data

SEMrush smallseotools.com
Domain:
  smallseotools.com
Rank:
  7,999
Organic Keywords:
  13,894
Organic Traffic:
  192,395
Organic Cost:
  $220,774.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,821
Total Backlinks:
  34,459
Follow Links:
  10,939
Nofollow Links:
  23,520
Referring Domains:
  1,192
Referring IPs:
  1,088

How socially engaged is smallseotools.com?

Facebook:
  5,967
Google +:
  912
Linkedin:
  49
Stumbles:
  55
Buffer:
  19
Pins:
  0

How much smallseotools.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,103,573.64
Daily Revenue:
$1,724.00
Monthly Revenue:
$51,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$629,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is smallseotools.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.6.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.6.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does smallseotools.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2353 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.2.0/jquery.min.js
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/dropdown-hover/js/dropdownhover.min.js
http://smallseotools.com/assets/js/functions.js
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,100,300,700
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/dropdown-hover/css/dropdownhover.min.css
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/config.css
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/style.css
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/premium.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d3noqwmgo39at7.cloudfront.net/index.js (expiration not specified)
https://sync.sharethis.com/arbor (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=0.6332978466525674 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=0.6332978466525674 (15 seconds)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/pro.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/config.css (4 hours)
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/dropdown-hover/css/dropdownhover.min.css (4 hours)
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/dropdown-hover/js/dropdownhover.min.js (4 hours)
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/premium.css (4 hours)
http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/style.css (4 hours)
http://smallseotools.com/assets/js/functions.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 82.9KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://s3.buysellads.com/1277703/7127393-1478532471.jpg could save 31.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://smallseotools.com/imgs/ads/1463491302.jpeg could save 21.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/imgs/pattern19.png could save 20.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://smallseotools.com/assets/frontend-new/lib/imgs/pattern191.png could save 6.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://smallseotools.com/imgs/ads/1463491063.jpeg could save 3.1KiB (25% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.43 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 744 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <span class="icon-bar"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="icon-bar"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="icon-bar"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.7KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://d3noqwmgo39at7.cloudfront.net/index.js could save 4.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://pippio.com/api/sync?pid=1286&it=1&iv=7a21a5353ca7a70446c37adf36e991f5 could save 1.5KiB (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://d3noqwmgo39at7.cloudfront.net/index.js could save 1.7KiB (28% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://smallseotools.com/ could save 1.3KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%3DRemarketing" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%3DRemarketing" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">webleadsinc.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://smallse…m-checker-api/">API</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to smallseotools.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 18 Nov 2016 17:17:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=deae5a24480fe6601b12b70c6779447611479489464; expires=Sat, 18-Nov-17 17:17:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.smallseotools.com; HttpOnly
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Location: http://smallseotools.com/
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=D90F357F0C710D7F7CC6F971379BEB889AB9FEEF336BE12991B193E210E85CC481D02DB30DEC162D73A5B1564EE8F1393F9ED00197C31EDD916F1425BB0BA9C13BD2D5B37B;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=60
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 303d13e0862d2531-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 18 Nov 2016 17:17:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3a5d127ea3c97033c999***1248ca399b1479489464; expires=Sat, 18-Nov-17 17:17:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.smallseotools.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2204a975fa02c327d2c3e335502889cdd8%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A12%3A%22172.31.13.15%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1479489462%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D6e34204cf2064d2d548465eb3e99ff9b; expires=Fri, 18-Nov-2016 19:17:42 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=g46u9opm94tdftcvo257ehd0r5; path=/
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2204a975fa02c327d2c3e335502889cdd8%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A12%3A%22172.31.13.15%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1479489462%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D6e34204cf2064d2d548465eb3e99ff9b; expires=Fri, 18-Nov-2016 19:17:42 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2204a975fa02c327d2c3e335502889cdd8%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A12%3A%22172.31.13.15%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1479489462%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D6e34204cf2064d2d548465eb3e99ff9b; expires=Fri, 18-Nov-2016 19:17:42 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=D90F357F0C710D7F7CC6F971379BEB889AB9FEEF338923338E86539A722ED0A418D0F12EB2EC162D73A5B1564EE8F1393F9ED0019763316887AA99A00002DCBBC8C3C6DFF4;PATH=/;MAX-AGE=60
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.19
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 303d13e3843110bd-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS scott.ns.cloudflare.com 3583
NS zita.ns.cloudflare.com 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-06
Domain Age:
6 years 2 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SMALLSEOTOOLS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: SCOTT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SMALLSEOTOOLS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SMALLSEOTOOLS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: SCOTT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ZITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-nov-2016
Creation Date: 06-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 06-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 18 Nov 2016 17:17:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smallseotools.com widget